Here is a list of all WCVA staff and the Senior Management Team

WCVA Senior Management Team

Ruth Marks, Chief Executive -
Phil Fiander, Director of Operations, Innovations and Business Development -
Wilma Thomas, Director of Finance, Risk and Resources -
Anna Nicholl, Director of Strategy and Sector Development -
Sara Sellek, Assistant Director European Operations, Consultancy and Business Development -
Judith Stone, Assistant Director of Policy, Partnerships and Engagement -
Jocelyn David, Assisant Director of Finance -

WCVA Staff and their teams

Office of the Chief Executive
Tracey Lewis, CEO's PA and Company Secretary -
Satinder Ahluwalia, Human Resources Manager -
Karen Timbrell, Human Resources Support Officer -

Janine Downing, 3-SET Manager -
Catrin Davies, 3-SET Communications Support Officer -
Lilla Farkas, 3-SET Administrator -
Jessica Williams, 3-SET Officer -

Business Development, Consultancy and Learning
Amanda Williams, Head of Business Development, Consultancy and Learning -
Dewi Smith, Business Development, Consultancy and Learning Manager -
Beverley Wheeler, People and Places Officer -
Wendy Abel, People and Places Officer -
Sally Rees, People and Places Officer -
Sarah Ball, Innovation and Good Practice Support Officer -
Laura Dowds, Consultancy and Learning Administrator -
Wendy Gilbert, Learning and Operations Support Officer -
Siobhan Hayward, Consultancy and Learning Officer -
Eileen Kinsman, Catalyst Project Manager -
Richard Roberts, Catalyst Project Manager -
Russell Todd, Communities First Manager -
Danny Owen, Communities First Support Officer -
Nadia Brown, Communities First Administrator -
Rajma Begum - Sports Equality Cymru Project Manager -

Communications and Public Affairs
Lynne Reynolds, Communications and Public Affairs Manager -
David Cook, Policy Officer -
Simon Dowling, Communications Support Officer -
Fiona Harris, TSPC Support Officer -
Jetske Germing, Open Government Wales Project Officer -

CRU and Safeguarding
Suzanne Mollison, Safeguarding Officer -

Environet Cymru
Clare Sain Ley Berry, Head of Environet Cymru -
Chloe Jenkins, Environet Cymru Administrator -
Catherine Miller, Environet Cymru Manager -

Julie Cull, Facilities Support Officer -
Charlotte Gronow, Facilities Administrator -

Darren Hollick, European Finance Manager -
Kelly Chamberlain, European Finance Officer -
Sarah Cole, Payroll Support Officer -
Michelle Green, Finance Administrator -
Linda Phillips, Finance Administrator -
Brankica Terzic, Finance Officer -

IB Grant and Verification
Tessa White, Head of IB Grant and Verification -
Sian Baker Maurice, Claims Officer -
Nicola Bethell, Assessment Support Officer -
Julie Bush, Assessment Manager -
James Davies, Assessment Support Officer -
Mathew Dawe, Claims Process Support Officer -
Michael Dupree, Assessment Support Officer -
Caroline Hardy, Claims Process Support Officer -
Timothy Jones, Verification Process Support Officer -
Ann King, Verification Process Support Officer -
Deborah Wilkins, Verification Process Support Officer -
Katherine Lancey, Assessment Support Officer -
Emma Manderson, Claims Administrator -
Angela Parkin, Assessment Support Officer -
AJ Perkins, Compliance Manager -
Livia Pietromarchi, Verification Process Support Officer -
Joan Turner, Claims Process Support Officer -
Huw Williams, Claims Process Support Officer -

IB Performance and Support
Gail Dervish, Head of IB Performance and Support -
Eleanor Jones, Performance and Support Manager -
Morgan Armstrong, Performance Officer -
John Butterly, Performance Officer -
Caroline Harries, Performance Officer Maternity Cover -
Gemma Powles, Performance Officer -
Einir Roberts, Performance Officer -
Ian Howell-Morgan, Performance Officer -

ICT Support Officer -

Membership Services
Rhodri Jones, Head of Membership and Digital Participation -
Gareth Evans, IDRIS Administrator -
Marc Jones, Helpdesk Administrator -
Rhodri Owain, Translation Support Officer -
John Raftree, Membership Administrator -
Diane Roberts, Information and Membership Support Officer -

Emma Waldron, Risk, Procurement and Governance Manager -
Kathryn Thomas, Monitoring and Reporting Support Officer -

Social Investment Cymru
Matthew Brown, Head of Social Investment Cymru -
Alun Jones, Acting Head of Social Investment Cymru -
Rhys Meredith, Social Investment Cymru Project Officer -

Strategy and Sector Development
Kate Gobir, Events and Partnerships Support Officer -
Catrin Roberts, Events Administrator -

Fiona Liddell, Volunteering Development Manager -
Felcitie Walls - Volunteering Grants & Youth Development Manager -
Rhian Milcoy , Youth and Volunteering Support Officer -
Nicola Nicholls, Volunteer Development Support Officer -
Pratibha Patel, Youth and Volunteering Support Officer -
Althea Cooley, Step Up to Serve & Youth Campaigns Administrator -